GI (Global Icon) Profile

Global Icon Beatles Era

Global Icon Beatles Era
L to R: Hayeon, Ahram, Eunji, One Ket, AI

Group Name: GI (Global Icon)
Agency: Shimtong Entertainment
Debut Date: 3rd April 2013
Debut Single: Beatles
Member: Hayeon, One Ket, Eunji, AI, Ahram
Leader: -

MEMBERS PROFILE

Hayeon (Ha Yun)

 GI Hayeon

Real Name: Jeon Hayeon
Stage Name: Hayeon / Hayun (하연)
Birth Date: 1990 12 17
Height: 162 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Postition: Sub Vocal
Speciality: Acting
Career: She appeared in movies [Fly, Daddy, Fly], [Spy Girl] etc.

One Ket

GI One Ket

Name: One Ket
Real Name: Won Yeonsang
Birth Date: 1991 06 21
Height: 162 cm
Weight: 42 kg
Position: Main Rapper, Main Dancer
Speciality: Choreography
Career:

  1. Dance inside Performance vol.1 Award.
  2. Battle spot waacking Championship.
  3. Jam on the Square Performance contest Championship

Eunji

GI Eunji

Name: Eunji
Real Name: Jung Eunji
Birth Date: 1992 06 09Height: 165 cm
Weight: 44kg
Position: Lead Vocal, Visual
Career: Took part in Tritops – Love Addiction MV as female lead.

AI

GI AI

Name: AI
Real Name: Kim Kyungwon
Birth Date: 1993 03 01
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 45kg
Speciality: Acting
Position: Lead Rapper
Career: She appeared in movies My Way, GLove (Geulreobeu), Little Black Dress and drama Road No. 1 and sitcom High Kick!/Unstoppable High Kick and more.

Ahram (A Ram)

GI Ahram

Name: Ahram / Aram
Real Name: Lee Ahram
Birth Date: 1993 04 26
Height: 169 cm
Weight: 49 kg
Speciality: Singing
Position: Main Vocal
Career: Casted in MBC The Great Birth Season 1

LAST UPDATED: 8th April 2013 00.16 PM

2 comments on “GI (Global Icon) Profile

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s